This event has ended. But stay tuned for next year!

Schedule

Schedule is subject to change. Stay tuned for final sessions!

08:15am -09:00am

(45 minutes)

KEYNOTE: The Future of the Custom Apparel Business

Henry Ma

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


09:15am -10:00am

(45 minutes)

Starting a T-Shirt Business: The Ultimate Side Hustle

Gary Ajené

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


09:15am -10:15am

(1 hour)

Hooping Flats & Caps Hands-On Training

Julia Sos

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


10:30am -11:15am

(45 minutes)

How To 10X Your Profit Per Item

Laura Gomez

Delta Room (Lower Conference Room)


10:30am -11:45am

(1 hour and 15 minutes)

Lettering/Monogramming Hands-On

Julia Sos

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


10:30am -11:15am

(45 minutes)

The easiest and cheapest ways to grow your custom apparel business

Reyes Gasca

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


11:30am -12:15pm

(45 minutes)

Pricing For Profit with Henry Ma

Henry Ma

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


11:30am -12:15pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing Basics with Chroma Software

Eve Lowry

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


11:30am -12:15pm

(45 minutes)

Designing a T-Shirt that sells

Shane Mehta

Delta Room (Lower Conference Room)


12:30pm -01:15pm

(45 minutes)

Tools of the Trade: Must-have embroidery accessories, supplies & blanks

Laura Gomez

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


12:30pm -01:15pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing: Special Project with Chroma Software

Eve Lowry

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


12:45pm -01:45pm

(1 hour)

Cap Embroidery: Hooping & Embroidering Hands-On Training

Julia Sos

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


01:15pm -02:30pm

(1 hour and 15 minutes)

LUNCH

TBD


01:30pm -02:15pm

(45 minutes)

DEMO: Avoiding Thread Breaks

Laura Gomez

Echo Room (Training Room)


02:30pm -03:30pm

(1 hour)

DTG Hands-On Training

Daniel Zas

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


02:30pm -03:15pm

(45 minutes)

How To Launch a Profitable Promotion

Valeria Knight

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


02:30pm -03:15pm

(45 minutes)

3D Puff Digitizing

Lisa Shaw

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


03:45pm -04:45pm

(1 hour)

A Beginners Guide on Sewing Hands-On Training

Jennifer Moore

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


03:45pm -04:30pm

(45 minutes)

Ask the Experts: Open Q+A to Embroidery Pros

Linda Russell, Danielle Lawrence, Robert Walker, Alexander Olivieri & Sandy Reitnauer

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


03:45pm -04:30pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing Hacks

Lisa Shaw

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


04:45pm -05:30pm

(45 minutes)

How to Generate Revenue with Heat Presses

Reyes Gasca

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


04:45pm -05:30pm

(45 minutes)

Ask the Experts: Open Q+A to Ricoma trainers

Julia Sos, Mark Torres & Daniel Zas

Echo Room (Training Room)


05:45pm -06:15pm

(30 minutes)

Closing Remarks

Henry Ma

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


08:00pm -11:00pm

(3 hours)

VIP Party

VIP Party

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


08:15am -09:00am

(45 minutes)

KEYNOTE: 5 Steps to Success

Henry Ma

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


09:15am -10:00am

(45 minutes)

9 Tips to Market & Grow Sales At Your Shop

Bruce Ackerman

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


09:15am -10:15am

(1 hour)

Free-Standing Lace Hands-On Training

Laura Gomez

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


10:30am -11:15am

(45 minutes)

How To Make Your Little T-Shirt Business Look Like a Big Business

Gary Ajené

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


10:30am -11:15am

(45 minutes)

Growing Your Business with Top Employees

Henry Ma

(Delta Room) Lower Conference Room


10:30am -11:45am

(1 hour and 15 minutes)

Embroidering Shoes Hands-On Training

Laura Gomez

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


11:30am -12:15pm

(45 minutes)

Best Practices: Managing Your Business

Bruce Ackerman

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


11:30am -12:15pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing: Sketch-y Embroidery

Lisa Shaw

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


11:30am -12:15pm

(45 minutes)

How to Craft an Exceptional Customer Experience

Valeria Knight

Delta Room (Lower Conference Room)


12:30pm -01:15pm

(45 minutes)

Increasing Your AOV with Bundles & Upsells

Henry Ma

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


12:30pm -01:15pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing Appliqué Designs

Lisa Shaw

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


12:45pm -01:45pm

(1 hour)

3D Puff Cap Embroidery Hands-On Training

Julia Sos

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


01:15pm -02:30pm

(1 hour and 15 minutes)

LUNCH

TBD


01:30pm -02:15pm

(45 minutes)

DEMO: In The Hoop Embroidery

Laura Gomez

Echo Room (Training Room)


02:15pm -03:15pm

(1 hour)

Patch Embroidery Hands-On Training

Julia Sos

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


02:30pm -03:15pm

(45 minutes)

How To Choose the Right T-Shirt Blank for Your Target Audience

Gary Ajené

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


02:30pm -03:15pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing: Creative Customizing

Lisa Shaw

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


03:45pm -04:45pm

(1 hour)

Heat Transfer Vinyl Hands-On Training

Reyes Gasca

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


03:45pm -04:30pm

(45 minutes)

Top Selling Platforms for Small Businesses

Gary Ajené

Bravo Room (Lower Showroom)


03:45pm -04:30pm

(45 minutes)

Website Hacks to Boost Your Sales

Shane Mehta

Delta Room (Lower Conference Room)


03:45pm -04:30pm

(45 minutes)

Digitizing: Working with Textured Fabrics

Lisa Shaw

Charlie Room (Upper Conference Room)


04:45pm -05:30pm

(45 minutes)

Ask the Experts: Open Q+A to Printers & Speakers

Reyes Gasca, Eve Lowry, Jennifer Moore, Bruce Ackerman, Gary Ajené & Lisa Shaw!

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


04:45pm -05:30pm

(45 minutes)

Ask the Experts: Open Q+A to Ricoma trainers

Julia Sos, Mark Torres & Daniel Zas

Echo Room (Training Room)


05:45pm -06:15pm

(30 minutes)

CLOSING REMARKS + Machine Embroidery Winner Announcement

Henry Ma

Alpha Room (Main Stage)


10:00am -05:30pm

(7 hours and 30 minutes)

Technical Certification Class

Mark Torres

Main Stage